Call Now
#1, (6-3-248/H/1), Near Karachi Bakery Road No.1, Banjara Hills, HYDERABAD, TS – 500034

Thailand

Visa requirement for Thailand.

  • Valid passport.
  • 3 photo
  • Flight ticket
  • Hotel booking
  • 6 month bank statement amount 40000/-

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS

No. of Photos
Size
Tourist Visa
2
3.5 x 4.5 cm

 

  • Two recent (not older than 3 months) color photographs taken against a white (clothes color should be different from background) so that your features are clearly distinguishable.

A person who always wears white for religious purpose, the photographs can be taken against a light blue background.

The Royal Thai Consulate General has full right to ask applicant to change the photo due to the followings…

  • Photo which applicant’s face and eyes are not in direct position to the camera:
  • Photo with background color different from the above mentioned.
  • Photo which is obviously cut or crop from other photo.
  • The photographs should be clear and of good quality, and should be printed on normal photographic paper. Please note that we will be unable to accept photographs that do not meet these specifications.
  • Photo which the border between applicant’s body and background is unclear no matter what reason (scanning, printer, etc.
  • Photo which is printed by printer which generates dots or lines on the paper and make photo bad quality.
  • Your full face should be visible. The photograph should be taken without sunglasses and without a hat or any other head covering, unless you wear such an item because of your religious beliefs or ethnic background.
  • Processing time  6 to 7 working days

 

 

Any query? Send us a message